10-21 October 2014
IBS Center for Theoretical Physics of the Universe (CTPU), Daejeon, Korea
Asia/Seoul timezone
Group and excursion photo uploaded.

Participant List


  1. Govinda Adhikari (Sejong University), 10-21 Oct

  2. Pushparaj Adhikari (Sejong University), 10-21 Oct

  3. Yang-Hwan Ahn (KIAS), 9-21 Oct

  4. Kyu Jung Bae (Oklahoma University), 13-23 Oct

  5. Dmitry Budker (Helmholtz Institute, JGU Mainz, UC Berkeley, LBNL), 16-21 Oct

  6. Vladimr Burdyuzha (Lebedev Physics Institute, Russian Academy of Science), 16-21 Oct

  7. Giovanni Cantatore (INFN Trieste, CAST/IAXO), 17-20 Oct

  8. David G. Cerdeno (IFT UAM-CSIC, CDMS), 9-17 Oct

  9. Seung Pyo Chang (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  10. Won Sang Cho (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  11. Ki-Young Choi (KASI), 10-21 Oct

  12. Kiwoon Choi (CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  13. Sumin Choi (Chungang University), 16-18 Oct

  14. Junho Choi (Seoul National University), 10-21 Oct

  15. Eung Jin Chun (KIAS), 12-19 Oct

  16. Woo Hyun Chung (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  17. Joseph Conlon (University of Oxford), 17-19 Oct

  18. Beranger Domount (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  19. Bhaskar Dutta (Texas A&M University), 11-17 Oct

  20. Arsharm Farzinnia (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  21. Martin Gaisser (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  22. Richard Gaitskell (Brown University, LUX/LZ), 9-14 Oct

  23. Sergio Lopez Gehler (Technical University Munich), 9-22 Oct

  24. Mario E. Gomez (Huelva University), 9-17 Oct

  25. German Gomez-Vargas (Catholic University of Chile), 8-19 Oct

  26. Paolo Gondolo (University of Utah), 10-21 Oct

  27. Daehoon Ha (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  28. Selcuk Haciomeroglu (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  29. Sang Eun Han (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  30. Sven Heinemeyer (IFCA UC-CSIC), 13-16 Oct

  31. Dan Hooper (FNAL, University of Chicago), 9-16 Oct

  32. Ji-Haeng Huh (UCLA), 13-21 Oct

  33. Alejandro Ibarra (TUM, Munich), 9-17 Oct

  34. Sang Hui Im (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  35. Fabio Iocco (IFT, Madrid), 9-16 Oct

  36. Eunju Jeon (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  37. Kwang Sik Jeong (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  38. Han-Wool Joo (Seoul National University), 10-21 Oct

  39. Sunghoon Jung (KIAS), 15-18 Oct

  40. Kenji Kadota (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  41. Subeom Kang (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  42. Chan Seok Kang (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  43. Sujita Karki (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  44. Masahiro Kawasaki (ICRR, University of Tokyo), 16-20 Oct

  45. Yong-Yeon Keum (Seoul National University), 13-21 Oct

  46. Sajid Kahn (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  47. Arishid Kahn (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  48. Nasir Kahn (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  49. Hyungjin Kim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  50. Jihn E. Kim (Kyung Hee University), 16-22 Oct

  51. Geon-Bo Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  52. Jung-Hyun Kim (KISTI), 10-22 Oct

  53. Yeongduk Kim (IBS-CUP/Seong University), 9-17 Oct

  54. Yong-Hamb Kim (IBS-CUP), 13-21 Oct

  55. Jeong Han Kim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  56. Nam Young Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  57. Hyunok Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  58. Sanghyun Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  59. Sora Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  60. Young-Im Kim (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  61. Kyungwon Kim (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  62. Inwook Kim (Seoul National University), 10-21 Oct

  63. Jinyu Kim (Sejong University), 10-21 Oct

  64. Bora Kim (Chonbuk National University), 10-21 Oct

  65. Gowoon Kim (Ewha Womans University), 10-21 Oct

  66. Hyelim Kim (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  67. Dong-ok Kim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  68. Manki Kim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  69. Young Geun Kim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  70. Naoya Kitajima (Tohoku University), 18-21 Oct

  71. Pyungwon Ko (KIAS), 12-18 Oct

  72. Youngju Ko (Chung-Ang University), 10-21 Oct

  73. Guillaume Lambard (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  74. Hyun Su Lee (Ewha Womans University, KIMS), 9-14 Oct

  75. Chang Lee (Case Western Rserve University), 10-21 Oct

  76. Hyun Min Lee (Chung-Ang University), 15-18 Oct

  77. Jeong-Yeon Lee (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  78. Juhee Lee (KRISS), 10-21 Oct

  79. Sang Jin Lee (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  80. Seung J. Lee (KAIST), 10-17 Oct

  81. Jaison Lee (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  82. Moo-Hyun Lee (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  83. Hyujin Lee (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  84. Soohyung Lee (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  85. Myeong Jae Lee (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  86. Joo Young Lee (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  87. Doyu Lee (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  88. Sang Joon Lee (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  89. Jin Li (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  90. Sung Hak Lim (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  91. Tim Linden (University of Chicago), 9-16 Oct

  92. Roberto A. Lineros (IFIC-CSIC/U. Valencia), 9-17 Oct

  93. Ali Luqman (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  94. Kyung Ju Ma (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  95. Bela Majorovits (MPIP), 17-22 Oct

  96. Debasish Majumdar (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics), 10-17 Oct

  97. Yann Mambrini (LPT, Orsay), 13-20 Oct

  98. Maria Martinez (Universidad de Zaragoza, CUORE), 9-17 Oct

  99. Marcello Messina (Columbia University, XENON), 9-13 Oct

  100. Lino Miceli (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  101. Takeo Moroi (University of Tokyo), 12-18 Oct

  102. Aldo Morselli (INFN Roma, Fermi LAT), 10-19 Oct

  103. Carlos Munoz (IFT UAM-CSIC), 9-17 Oct

  104. Hans Peter Nilles (Bonn University), 13-22 Oct

  105. Myoung Chu Oh (Hanyang University), 11-21 Oct

  106. Seung Yoon Oh (Sejong University), 10-21 Oct

  107. Sun Kun Oh (Konkuk University), 10-11 Oct

  108. Yoomin Oh (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  109. Stephen Lars Olsen (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  110. Hyangkyu Park (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  111. Inwoo Park (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  112. Kangsoon Park (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  113. Seongtae Park (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  114. Alexandre Payez (DESY), 16-24 Oct

  115. Bayu Adi Nugraha (Institut Teknologi Bandung), 10-21 Oct

  116. Sejin Ra (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  117. Georg Raffelt (MPIP, Munich), 16-22 Oct

  118. Surjeet Rajendran (Stanford), 15-20 Oct

  119. Petros Rapidis (NCSR Demokritos), 9-23 Oct

  120. Javier Redondo (Zaragoza University), 15-22 Oct

  121. Carsten Rott (Sungkyunkwan University, IceCube), 9-14 Oct

  122. BiBi Ruqia (Kyungpook National University), 10-21 Oct

  123. Gray Rybka (University of Washington, ADMX), 15-22 Oct

  124. Ken'ichi Saikawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology), 16-22 Oct

  125. Miguel Sanchez-Conde (Oskar Klein Center, Stockholm University), 9-18 Oct

  126. Maria Luisa Sarsa (Zaragoza University, ANAIS), 9-17 Oct

  127. Wali Sartaj (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  128. Stefano Scopel (Sogang University), 10-14 Oct

  129. Yannis K. Semertzidis (IBS-CAPP, KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  130. Min-Seok Seo (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  131. Kyungmin Seo (Chonbuk National University), 10-21 Oct

  132. Osamu Seto (Hokkai-Gakuen University), 9-19 Oct

  133. Ji-Hyun Shim (Ewha Womans University), 10-21 Oct

  134. Chang Sub Shin (Rutgers University), 10-19 Oct

  135. Yun Chang Shin (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  136. Jungho So (IBS-CUP), 10-21 Oct

  137. Yong Tang (KIAS), 13-22 Oct

  138. Harry W. Themann (IBS-CAPP), 10-21 Oct

  139. RishiKumar Tiwari (Dept. of Mathematics Govt.Model), 16-22 Oct

  140. Ioannis Vergados (University of Loannina, KAIST) 10-21 Oct

  141. Ryotaro Watanabe (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  142. Casey Watson (Millikin University), 13-18 Oct

  143. Christoph Weniger (GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam), 14-18 Oct

  144. Eun-il Won (Korea University, KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  145. Masahide Yamaguchi (Tokyo Institute of Technology), 13-21 Oct

  146. Kangmo Yeo (Chonbuk National University), 10-21 Oct

  147. Beom Kim Yeo (KAIST), 10-21 Oct

  148. Young Soo Yoon (IBS-CUP), 10-24 Oct

  149. Seok Hoon Yun (IBS-CTPU), 10-21 Oct

  150. Chaehyun Yu (KIAS), 10-21 Oct